SOCAR-AQS exhibits at Abu Dhabi International Petroleum Exhibition and Conference (ADIPEC)
The Abu Dhabi International Petroleum Exhibition and Conference (ADIPEC) was held from November 7th to the 9th, 2016, in the United Arab Emirates.
Over 2,000 local and international oil and gas companies participated in one of the world’s largest events of its kind.
SOCAR-AQS's display was well received and our team lead by General director, Ramin Isayev,got  the chance to interact with and advise many of the delegates about our  projects, roles, capabilities, recent achievements and the forthcoming plans. Our HP and HT drilling experience in fields such as in Bulla and Umid proved to be of particular interest.
Our presence at ADIPEC also provided the opportunity to discuss issues of bilateral cooperation with companies well-known in the areas of Drilling, procurement and maintenance  such as ADNOC, AlMansoori, Saudi Aramco, Force Technology, Viking Life and others touching upon the possibility of taking part in the projects in  West Asia.