SOCAR AQS employees participate in Baku Summer Energy School
A group of SOCAR AQS employees have been selected to participate in the 16th Baku Annual Summer Energy School organized by the Institute for Development and Diplomacy (IDD) of ADA University.
Baku Summer Energy School is a two-week certificate programme that brings together world-renowned academics, policy makers and experts to explore and gain insight into energy and environmental issues with a special focus on the Caspian region.
The programme provides participants with a wealth of information on both energy and the environment, covering a wide range of topics including energy economics, energy law, natural resource revenue management, renewable energy, sustainability, climate change, and energy geopolitics. As part of the programme, the participants had the chance to visit the liberated city of Shusha.
Participants who complete the programme will be awarded certificates signed by the Rector of ADA University and the President of the State Oil Company of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
We wish success to our employees and all participants of the programme.